General Chair
  • Zainal A. Hasibuan, APTIKOM, Indonesia
Program Co-Chairs
  • Teddy Mantoro, APTIKOM, Indonesia
  • Fabrice Meriaudeau, Universiti Teknologi Petronas
Publication Co-Chairs
  • Achmad Nizar Hidayanto, University of Indonesia, Indonesia
  • Mochammad Wahyudi, STMIK Nusa Mandiri Jakarta, Indonesia
Publicity Co-Chairs
  • Harry Budi Santoso, University of Indonesia, Indonesia
  • Ina Agustina, Universitas Nasional, Indonesia
Technical Program Committee Chair
  • Media A. Ayu, Sampoerna University, Indonesia
TPC members
  • Abdullah Alkalbani University of Buraimi, Sultanate of Oman
  • Achmad Benny Mutiara, Universitas Guadarma, Indonesia
  • Adamu Ibrahim, International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Agus Buono, Bogor Agricultural University, Indonesia
  • Agus Hardjoko, Gajah Mada University, Indonesia
  • Ahmad Zeki, Bahrain University, Bahrain
  • Akram M. Zeki, International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Alamin Mansouri, Universite de Bourgogne, France
  • Anton Prabuwaono, King Abdul Azziz University, Saudi Arabia
  • Asep Juarna, Universitas Gunadarma, Indonesia
  • Ayu Purwarianti, Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia
  • Bharanidharan Shanmugam, University of Darwin, Australia
  • Christophoros Nikou, University of Ioannina, Greece
  • Dwiza Riana, Universitas BSI, Indonesia
  • Eko Kuswardono Budiardjo, University of Indonesia, Indonesia
  • Eri Prasetyo Wibowo, Gunadarma University, Indonesia
  • Evizal Abdul Kadir, Universitas Islam Riau, Indonesia.
  • Frederic Ezerman, Nanyang Technological Univiversity, Singapore
  • Fredy Purnomo, Binus University, Indonesia
  • H. Dawid, Universitaet Bielefeld, Germany
  • Heru Suhartanto, University of Indonesia, Indonesia
  • Iping Supriana Suwandi, Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia
  • Ismail Khalil, Johannes Kepler University, Linz, Austria
  • Kridanto Surendro, Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia
  • Lukito Edi Nugroho, Gajah Mada University, Indonesia
  • Michel Paindavoine, Burgundy University, France
  • Moedjiono, Budi Luhur University, Indonesia
  • Mohammad Essaaidi, Chair of IEEE Morocco Section, Morocco
  • Muhammad Zarlis, University of Sumatera Utara, Indonesia
  • Murni Mahmud , International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Naufal M. Saad, Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia
  • Normaziah Azis, International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Norshida Mohammad, Prince University, Saudi Arabia
  • Paulus Insap Santosa, Gajah Mada University, Indonesia
  • Prihandoko, Gunadarma University, Indonesia
  • Rila Mandala, Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia
  • Sabir Jacquir, Universite de Bourgogne, France
  • Salwani BTE Mohd Daud, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Shelvie Neyman, Institut Pertanian Bogor, Indonesia
  • Supriyanto, Universitas Gunadarma, Indonesia
  • Tole Sutikno, Ahmad Dahlan University, Indonesia
  • Tubagus Maulana Kusuma, Gunadarma University, Indonesia
  • Vincent Vajnovzski, Universite de Bourgogne, France
  • Waralak Siricharoen, University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce,
  • Thailand
  • Wendi Usino, Budi Luhur University, Indonesia
  • Wisnu Jatmiko, University of Indonesia, Indonesia
  • Youssef Zaz, Abdelmalek Essaadi University, Morocco
  • Yusuf Yudi Prayudi, Universitas Islam Indonesia, Yogjakarta, Indonesia
Organizing/Local Committee Co-Chairs
  • Dwiza Riana, Universitas BSI, Indonesia
  • Rangga Firdaus, Lampung University, Indonesia
  • Khusnul Khotimah, Universitas Yapis Papua